Your Vote is Your Choice!

NOMINATION OF NATIONAL ASSEMBLY MEMBERS 2017

BANJUL ADMINISTRATIVE AREA

SR. NAME CONSTITUENCY PARTY
1. ABDOULIE SAINE BANJUL CENTRAL APRC
2. EBOU JENG BANJUL CENTRAL INDEPENDENT
3. MUHAMMED NDOW BANJUL CENTRAL PPP
4. EBRIMA PESSEH NJIE BANJUL CENTRAL UDP
5. HADDIJATOU FORBES BANJUL CENTRAL GDC
       
6. BABOUCARR S. NYANG BANJUL SOUTH APRC
7. MBYE BABOUCARR SARR BANJUL SOUTH INDEPENDENT
8. FATOUMATTA NJAI BANJUL SOUTH PPP
9. MBYE BABOUCARR MANNEH BANJUL SOUTH UDP
10. AZIZ PA BOY FRAZER BANJUL SOUTH GDC
       
11. MOMODOU A.B.S MBOOB BANJUL NORTH GDC
12. OUSMAN SILLAH BANJUL NORTH PDOIS
13. PA OUSMAN CHAM BANJUL NORTH INDEPENDENT
14. SAMBA NJIE BANJUL NORTH INDEPENDENT
15. MOMODOU LAMIN B. BAH BANJUL NORTH UDP
16. MODOU SILLAH BANJUL NORTH INDEPENDENT

 

KANIFING ADMINISTRATIVE REGION

SR. NAME CONSTITUENCY PARTY
1. KUMBA BARRY BAKAU APRC
2. SEEDY GASSAMA BAKAU GDC
3. ASSAN TOURAY BAKAU UDP
       
4. MODOU I. CHAM JESHWANG GDC
5. MUSTAPHA KAH JESHWANG INDEPENDENT
6. SHERIFF S. SARR JESHWANG INDEPENDENT
7. LAMIN SAHO JESHWANG GPDP
8. MAM JENG JESHWANG PPP
9. ALHAGIE DRAMMEH JESHWANG UDP
       
10. SEEDY BOJANG SERREKUNDA APRC
11. MBYE BITTAYE SERREKUNDA GDC
12. HALIFA SALLAH SERREKUNDA PDOIS
       
13. SAMBA JATTA SERREKUNDA WEST APRC
14. MODOU JANE SERREKUNDA WEST GDC
15. MATAR CEESAY SERREKUNDA WEST PDOIS
16. MUSTAPHA LOWE SERREKUNDA WEST INDEPENDENT
17. BAKARY SINGHATEH SERREKUNDA WEST INDEPENDENT
18. SOLVIEG JENG SERREKUNDA WEST PPP
19. MADI M.K CEESAY SERREKUNDA WEST UDP
       
20. EBRIMA SONKO TALLINDING KUJANG APRC
21. AMIE COLLEY TALLINDING KUJANG GDC
22. SANUSI TOURAY TALLINDING KUJANG PPP
23. FATOU K. JAWARA TALLINDING KUNJANG UDP
       
24. MODOU A. NJIE BUNDUNGKA KUNDA APRC
25. MOMODOU JALLOW BUNDUNGKA KUNDA GDC
26. AMIE SILLAH BUNDUNGKA KUNDA PDOIS
27. ALIEU B. NJIE BUNDUNGKA KUNDA NRP
28. LAMIN JAWARA BUNDUNGKA KUNDA GPDP
29. FATOUMATA HYDARA BUNDUNGKA KUNDA PPP
30. BAKARY NJIE BUNDUNGKA KUNDA UDP
       
31. GIBBI BAH LATRIKUNDA SABIJIE APRC
32. EBRIMA NYANG LATRIKUNDA SABIJIE GDC
33. AMAT JANHA LATRIKUNDA SABIJIE PDOIS
34. ANSUMANA BAYO LATRIKUNDA SABIJIE NRP
35. KADDIJATOU M. SAMATEH LATRIKUNDA SABIJIE GPDP
36. AMINATA CORREA LATRIKUNDA SABIJIE PPP
37. SAIKOU MARONG LATRIKUNDA SABIJIE UDP

 

WEST COAST REGION

SR. NAME CONSTITUENCY PARTY
1. ALHAGIE SANKUNG JAMMEH FONI JARROL APRC
2. OUSMAN BALDEH FONI JARROL GDC
3. ABDOULIE BONDI FONI JARROL UDP
       
4. SUNKARY BADJIE FONI BREFET APRC
5. NUHA SANYANG FONI BREFET GDC
6. OMAR KEITA FONI BREFET NRP
7. MALAMIN BADJIE FONI BREFET UDP
       
8. KADDY CAMARA FONI BONDALI APRC
9. YORRO S. JALLOW FONI BONDALI GDC
10. OUSMAN MARCUS NYASSI FONI BONDALI UDP
       
11. MUSA AMUL NYASSI FONI KANSALA APRC
12. OUSMAN MARREH FONI KANSALA INDEPENDENT
       
13. MOMODOU CAMARA FONI BINTANG APRC
4. YAHYA JALLOW FONI BINTANG GDC
15. ASSAN JORBATEH FONI BINTANG UDP
       
16. TAIRU E.B BADJIE KOMBO EAST APRC
17. SAMBA JALLOW KOMBO EAST GDC
18. LAMIN F.M CONTA KOMBO EAST UDP
19. ABDOU SOWE KOMBO EAST INDEPENDENT
       
20. ABDOU BADJAN SANNEH MENTERENG APRC
21. EBRIMA J. CHAM SANNEH MENTERENG GDC
22. MARIAMA SAINE SANNEH MENTERENG NRP
23. ABAS MANNEH SANNEH MENTERENG PDOIS
24. BABA GALLEH JALLOW SANNEH MENTERENG UDP
25. SHEIKH TIJAN CHAM SANNEH MENTERENG PPP
26. ALASANA K.D CAMARA SANNEH MENTERENG INDEPENDENT
       
27. OUSMAN GAYE OLD YUNDUM APRC
28. ALI NGET OLD YUNDUM GDC
29. DAM TOURAY OLD YUNDUM NRP
30. ABDOULIE CEESAY OLD YUNDUM UDP
31. AMADOU TIJAN BAH OLD YUNDUM PDOIS
32. OUSMAN NDURE OLD YUNDUM INDEPENDENT
33. ALPHA OUSMAN JALLOW OLD YUNDUM INDEPENDENT
34. ABDOULAHI MENDY OLD YUNDUM INDEPENDENT
       
35. JERREH SANYANG BUSUMBALA APRC
36. KANTONG T. MARENA BUSUMBALA GDC
37. MUSA CEESAY BUSUMBALA PDOIS
38. SAIKOUBA JARJU BUSUMBALA UDP
       
39. ABDOU KOLLEY KOMBO SOUTH APRC
40. LAMIN E. FATTY KOMBO SOUTH GDC
41. AWA BAH KOMBO SOUTH NRP
42. KEBBA K. BARROW KOMBO SOUTH UDP
43. ALASANA KEITA KOMBO SOUTH GPDP
44. BANFALLY DEMBA KOMBO SOUTH INDEPENDENT
       
45. SANNA BOJANG BRIKAMA SOUTH APRC
46. SIMON PETER DEMBA BRIKAMA SOUTH GDC
47. TIJAN LOUM BRIKAMA SOUTH PDOIS
48. LAMIN J. SANNEH BRIKAMA SOUTH UDP
49. SAMUEL KAI JARJU BRIKAMA SOUTH INDEPENDENT
       
50. ABBA JALLOW BRIKAMA NORTH GDC
51. KEBBA BAH BRIKAMA NORTH NRP
52. ALAGIE S. DARBOE BRIKAMA NORTH UDP
53. FABAKARY NYONYO BOJANG BRIKAMA NORTH INDEPENDENT
54. MOMODOU JARJU BRIKAMA NORTH INDEPENDENT

 

KEREWAN ADMINISTRATIVE REGION

SR. NAME CONSTITUENCY PARTY
1. MODOU BOBB LOWER NIUMI GDC
2. ABDOULIE J. CORR LOWER NIUMI INDEPENDENT
3. MATARR JENG LOWER NIUMI UDP
4. EBRIMA CHOI LOWER NIUMI NRP
5. AMADOU SARR LOWER NIUMI PDOIS
       
6. PA OMAR SONKO UPPER NIUMI GDC
7. LANDING LONG LONG SONKO UPPER NIUMI INDEPENDENT
8. ALH. MOMODOU L. DIBBA UPPER NIUMI PDOIS
9. OMAR DARBOE UPPER NIUMI UDP
10. MOMODOU BUSSO UPPER NIUMI NRP
       
11. SALIFU JAWO JOKADU GDC
12. MAMAT BITTAYE JOKADU PDOIS
13. BUBA CAMARA JOKADU NRP
14. KARAMO I. DEMBA JOKADU NCP
15. SAIT A. JOOF JOKADU UDP
       
16. MAMUD B.J TOURAY LOWER BADDIBU GDC
17. KEMO GASSAMA LOWER BADDIBU INDEPENDENT
18. ALHAGIE JAWARA LOWER BADDIBU UDP
18. BUBACARR MAKALO LOWER BADDIBU NRP
       
20. MOMODOU LAMIN JOBE CENRAL BADDIBU GDC
21. SULAYMAN SAHO CENTRAL BADDIBU UDP
       
22. PAPA TUNKARA ILLIASA GDC
23. OUSAINOU BOBB ILLIASA INDEPENDENT
24. SANKUNG DAMPHA ILLIASA NCP
25. DEMBO KM CAMARA ILLIASA UDP
       
26. SHEIKH GAYE SABACH SANJAL GDC
27. YAHYA NYANGADO SABACH SANJAL NCP
28. BOTO SAIDY JENG SABACH SANJAL UDP
29. MANJIE SAMBOU SABACH SANJAL PDOIS
30. OUSMAN TOURAY SABACH SANJAL NRP

 

MANSAKONKO ADMINISTRATIVE REGION

SR.            NAME CONSTITUENCY PARTY
1. ALKALI SALLAH JARRA WEST GDC
2. KAJALI FOFANA JARRA WEST UDP
3. SEEDY JOBE JARRA WEST GMC
       
4. GELI YERO BAH JARRA CENTRAL APRC
5. KEBBA JALLOW JARRA CENTRAL GDC
6. WANDIFA SANNEH JARRA CENTRAL UDP
       
7. JULDEH BALDEH JARRA EAST GDC
8. PATEH BALDEH JARRA EAST NRP
9. SAINEY TOURAY JARRA EAST UDP
       
10. OUSMAN ANN KIANG EAST GDC
11. YAYA GASSAMA KIANG EAST UDP
       
12. HADDY BAH KIANG CENTRAL GDC
13. BAKARY CAMARA KIANG CENTRAL UDP
       
14. BA DARBOE BAH KIANG WEST GDC
15. FAKEBBA N.L COLLEY KIANG WEST UDP

 

JANJANBUREH ADMINISTRATIVE REGION

SR. NAME CONSTITUENCY PARTY
1. EBRIMA SARJO JANJANBUREH APRC
2. BAMBA CAMARA JANJANBUREH GDC
3. OMAR JAMMEH JANJANBUREH NRP
4. MOMODOU CEESAY JANJANBUREH UDP
5. KEBBA YORRO MANNEH JANJANBUREH INDEPENDENT
       
6. DEMBA SOWE NIAMINA WEST GDC
7. MALICK SOWE NIAMINA WEST NRP
       
8. CHERNO JALLOW NIAMINA EAST APRC
9. OMAR CEESAY NIAMINA EAST GDC
10. ALHAGIE GAYE NIAMINA EAST NRP
11. FATOU JAI CEESAY NIAMINA EAST PDOIS
12. SANNA B. CEESAY NIAMINA EAST UDP
13. EBRIMA L.S MARENAH NIAMINA EAST GMC
       
14. ALAGIE JALLOW NIAMINA DANKUNKU GDC
15. SAMBA JALLOW NIAMINA DANKUNKU NRP
16. ESSA SAIDYKHAN NIAMINA DANKUNKU INDEPENDENT
       
17. BAKARY SABALLY LOWER FULLADU WEST APRC
18. AMINATA JALLOW JENG LOWER FULLADU WEST GDC
18. EBRIMA B. JALLOW LOWER FULLADU WEST NRP
20. YANKUBA SINERA LOWER FULLADU WEST INDEPENDENT
21. MBEMBA NANKO LOWER FULLADU WEST INDEPENDENT
22. GIBBI MBALLOW LOWER FULLADU WEST INDEPENDENT
23. OMAR TOBB LOWER FULLADU WEST INDEPENDENT
24. MUHAMADOU TAMBURA LOWER FULLADU WEST PPP
25. ALHAGIE DARBOE LOWER FULLADU WEST UDP
       
26. AHMED MALICK NIE UPPER FULLADU WEST APRC
27. ISMAILA CHAM UPPER FULLADU WEST GDC
28. ALHAGIE NENEH MBYE UPPER FULLADU WEST NRP
29. ANSUMANA KOLLEY UPPER FULLADU WEST INDEPENDENT
30. BAKARY KORA UPPER FULLADU WEST INDEPENDENT
31. MUSA S. GAYE UPPER FULLADU WEST PPP
32. DAWDA KAWSU JAWARA UPPER FULLADU WEST UDP
33. OMAR DEM UPPER FULLADU WEST PDOIS
       
34. HASSAN BABOU SOWE LOWER SALOUM GDC
35. SAINEY JAWARA LOWER SALOUM NRP
36. KEBBA ANSU MANNEH LOWER SALOUM INDEPENDENT
37. BIRAN SAINE LOWER SALOUM INDEPENDENT
38. MALICK SECKA LOWER SALOUM PPP
       
39. SAINEY MBYE UPPER SALOUM APRC
40. MUSA CEESAY UPPER SALOUM GDC
41. ALHAGIE MBOW UPPER SALOUM NRP
42. BARRA JANNEH UPPER SALOUM PPP
       
43. OMAR BAH NIANI GDC
44. MUHAMMED LAMIN YAFFA NIANI NRP
45. ALIEU NDOW NIANI PDOIS
46. MBAKEH FATTY NIANI INDEPENDENT
47. ALHAGIE F.B SILLAH NIANI UDP
       
48. SEEDY S.K NJIE NIANIJA APRC
49. HAMMET MANNEH NIANIJA GDC
50. AMADOU CAMARA NIANIJA NRP
51. BABOUCARR CHAM NIANIJA INDEPENDENT
52. EBRIMA S. JALLOW NIANIJA PPP
53. HABSANA JALLOW NIANIJA PDOIS
       
54. MOMODOU LAMIN JALLOW SAMI APRC
55. BABOUCARR BOYE SAMI GDC
56. ESSA WALLY SAMI PDOIS
57. BAKARY SOWE SAMI INDEPENDENT
58. ALFUSAINEY CEESAY SAMI UDP

 

BASSE ADMINISTRATIVE REGION

SR. NAME CONSTITUENCY PARTY
1. HABIBOULIE JAWO JIMARA APRC
2. ALHAGIE H. SOWE JIMARA GDC
3. HARUNA DRAMMEH JIMARA UDP
4. ESSA CONTEH JIMARA INDEPENDENT
       
5. OMAR SOMPO CEESAY BASSE APRC
6. KEBBA J. BALDEH BASSE GDC
7. KADDIJATOU JABBIE BASSE INDEPENDENT
8. MUHAMMADOU SAIBA SANYANG BASSE UDP
9. MUHAMMED MAGASSY BASSE INDEPENDENT
10. MOMODOU S. KAMARA BASSE INDEPENDENT
       
11. SULAYMAN BALDEH TUMANA GDC
12. FODAY B. MANNEH TUMANA GMC
13. FODAY N.M DRAMMEH TUMANA UDP
       
14. SAIKOU DRAMMEH SANDU GDC
15. EBRIMA JAITEH SANDU INDEPENDENT
16. ANSUMANA M.S KEITA SANDU NRP
17. FODAY SANYANG SANDU PDOIS
18. MUHAMMED MAHANERA SANDU UDP
       
19. AMIE F. SOWE WULLI EAST GDC
20. SUWAIBOU TOURAY WULLI EAST PDOIS
21. MUHAMMED K. BAJAHA WULLI EAST INDEPENDENT
22. ALHAMDOU K. CONTEH WULLI EAST GMC
       
23. FODAY CAMARA WULLI WEST GDC
24. SIDIA S. JATTA WULLI WEST PDOIS
25. ARAFANG SUMAREH WULLI WEST GMC
       
26. ANSU T.S SONKO KANTORA PDOIS
27. SAINEY S. SAGNIA KANTORA PPP
28. SULAYMAN CEESAY KANTORA GDC
29 BILLAY G. TUNKARA KANTORA UDP

 


The Total Of Final Election Results by Alieu Momarr Njai - Chairman IEC