Your Vote is Your Choice!

NOMINATION OF NATIONAL ASSEMBLY MEMBERS 2017

BANJUL ADMINISTRATIVE AREA

SR.

NAME

CONSTITUENCY

PARTY

1.

ABDOULIE SAINE

BANJUL CENTRAL

APRC

2.

EBOU JENG

BANJUL CENTRAL

INDEPENDENT

3.

MUHAMMED NDOW

BANJUL CENTRAL

PPP

4.

EBRIMA PESSEH NJIE

BANJUL CENTRAL

UDP

5.

HADDIJATOU FORBES

BANJUL CENTRAL

GDC

 

 

 

 

6.

BABOUCARR S. NYANG

BANJUL SOUTH

APRC

7.

MBYE BABOUCARR SARR

BANJUL SOUTH

INDEPENDENT

8.

FATOUMATTA NJAI

BANJUL SOUTH

PPP

9.

MBYE BABOUCARR MANNEH

BANJUL SOUTH

UDP

10.

AZIZ PA BOY FRAZER

BANJUL SOUTH

GDC

 

 

 

 

11.

MOMODOU A.B.S MBOOB

BANJUL NORTH

GDC

12.

OUSMAN SILLAH

BANJUL NORTH

PDOIS

13.

PA OUSMAN CHAM

BANJUL NORTH

INDEPENDENT

14.

SAMBA NJIE

BANJUL NORTH

INDEPENDENT

15.

MOMODOU LAMIN B. BAH

BANJUL NORTH

UDP

16.

MODOU SILLAH

BANJUL NORTH

INDEPENDENT

 

KANIFING ADMINISTRATIVE REGION

SR.

NAME

CONSTITUENCY

PARTY

1.

KUMBA BARRY

BAKAU

APRC

2.

SEEDY GASSAMA

BAKAU

GDC

3.

ASSAN TOURAY

BAKAU

UDP

 

 

 

 

4.

MODOU I. CHAM

JESHWANG

GDC

5.

MUSTAPHA KAH

JESHWANG

INDEPENDENT

6.

SHERIFF S. SARR

JESHWANG

INDEPENDENT

7.

LAMIN SAHO

JESHWANG

GPDP

8.

MAM JENG

JESHWANG

PPP

9.

ALHAGIE DRAMMEH

JESHWANG

UDP

 

 

 

 

10.

SEEDY BOJANG

SERREKUNDA

APRC

11.

MBYE BITTAYE

SERREKUNDA

GDC

12.

HALIFA SALLAH

SERREKUNDA

PDOIS

 

 

 

 

13.

SAMBA JATTA

SERREKUNDA WEST

APRC

14.

MODOU JANE

SERREKUNDA WEST

GDC

15.

MATAR CEESAY

SERREKUNDA WEST

PDOIS

16.

MUSTAPHA LOWE

SERREKUNDA WEST

INDEPENDENT

17.

BAKARY SINGHATEH

SERREKUNDA WEST

INDEPENDENT

18.

SOLVIEG JENG

SERREKUNDA WEST

PPP

19.

MADI M.K CEESAY

SERREKUNDA WEST

UDP

 

 

 

 

20.

EBRIMA SONKO

TALLINDING KUJANG

APRC

21.

AMIE COLLEY

TALLINDING KUJANG

GDC

22.

SANUSI TOURAY

TALLINDING KUJANG

PPP

23.

FATOU K. JAWARA

TALLINDING KUNJANG

UDP

 

 

 

 

24.

MODOU A. NJIE

BUNDUNGKA KUNDA

APRC

25.

MOMODOU JALLOW

BUNDUNGKA KUNDA

GDC

26.

AMIE SILLAH

BUNDUNGKA KUNDA

PDOIS

27.

ALIEU B. NJIE

BUNDUNGKA KUNDA

NRP

28.

LAMIN JAWARA

BUNDUNGKA KUNDA

GPDP

29.

FATOUMATA HYDARA

BUNDUNGKA KUNDA

PPP

30.

BAKARY NJIE

BUNDUNGKA KUNDA

UDP

 

 

 

 

31.

GIBBI BAH

LATRIKUNDA SABIJIE

APRC

32.

EBRIMA NYANG

LATRIKUNDA SABIJIE

GDC

33.

AMAT JANHA

LATRIKUNDA SABIJIE

PDOIS

34.

ANSUMANA BAYO

LATRIKUNDA SABIJIE

NRP

35.

KADDIJATOU M. SAMATEH

LATRIKUNDA SABIJIE

GPDP

36.

AMINATA CORREA

LATRIKUNDA SABIJIE

PPP

37.

SAIKOU MARONG

LATRIKUNDA SABIJIE

UDP

 

WEST COAST REGION

SR.

NAME

CONSTITUENCY

PARTY

1.

ALHAGIE SANKUNG JAMMEH

FONI JARROL

APRC

2.

OUSMAN BALDEH

FONI JARROL

GDC

3.

ABDOULIE BONDI

FONI JARROL

UDP

 

 

 

 

4.

SUNKARY BADJIE

FONI BREFET

APRC

5.

NUHA SANYANG

FONI BREFET

GDC

6.

OMAR KEITA

FONI BREFET

NRP

7.

MALAMIN BADJIE

FONI BREFET

UDP

 

 

 

 

8.

KADDY CAMARA

FONI BONDALI

APRC

9.

YORRO S. JALLOW

FONI BONDALI

GDC

10.

OUSMAN MARCUS NYASSI

FONI BONDALI

UDP

 

 

 

 

11.

MUSA AMUL NYASSI

FONI KANSALA

APRC

12.

OUSMAN MARREH

FONI KANSALA

INDEPENDENT

 

 

 

 

13.

MOMODOU CAMARA

FONI BINTANG

APRC

4.

YAHYA JALLOW

FONI BINTANG

GDC

15.

ASSAN JORBATEH

FONI BINTANG

UDP

 

 

 

 

16.

TAIRU E.B BADJIE

KOMBO EAST

APRC

17.

SAMBA JALLOW

KOMBO EAST

GDC

18.

LAMIN F.M CONTA

KOMBO EAST

UDP

19.

ABDOU SOWE

KOMBO EAST

INDEPENDENT

 

 

 

 

20.

ABDOU BADJAN

SANNEH MENTERENG

APRC

21.

EBRIMA J. CHAM

SANNEH MENTERENG

GDC

22.

MARIAMA SAINE

SANNEH MENTERENG

NRP

23.

ABAS MANNEH

SANNEH MENTERENG

PDOIS

24.

BABA GALLEH JALLOW

SANNEH MENTERENG

UDP

25.

SHEIKH TIJAN CHAM

SANNEH MENTERENG

PPP

26.

ALASANA K.D CAMARA

SANNEH MENTERENG

INDEPENDENT

 

 

 

 

27.

OUSMAN GAYE

OLD YUNDUM

APRC

28.

ALI NGET

OLD YUNDUM

GDC

29.

DAM TOURAY

OLD YUNDUM

NRP

30.

ABDOULIE CEESAY

OLD YUNDUM

UDP

31.

AMADOU TIJAN BAH

OLD YUNDUM

PDOIS

32.

OUSMAN NDURE

OLD YUNDUM

INDEPENDENT

33.

ALPHA OUSMAN JALLOW

OLD YUNDUM

INDEPENDENT

34.

ABDOULAHI MENDY

OLD YUNDUM

INDEPENDENT

 

 

 

 

35.

JERREH SANYANG

BUSUMBALA

APRC

36.

KANTONG T. MARENA

BUSUMBALA

GDC

37.

MUSA CEESAY

BUSUMBALA

PDOIS

38.

SAIKOUBA JARJU

BUSUMBALA

UDP

 

 

 

 

39.

ABDOU KOLLEY

KOMBO SOUTH

APRC

40.

LAMIN E. FATTY

KOMBO SOUTH

GDC

41.

AWA BAH

KOMBO SOUTH

NRP

42.

KEBBA K. BARROW

KOMBO SOUTH

UDP

43.

ALASANA KEITA

KOMBO SOUTH

GPDP

44.

BANFALLY DEMBA

KOMBO SOUTH

INDEPENDENT

 

 

 

 

45.

SANNA BOJANG

BRIKAMA SOUTH

APRC

46.

SIMON PETER DEMBA

BRIKAMA SOUTH

GDC

47.

TIJAN LOUM

BRIKAMA SOUTH

PDOIS

48.

LAMIN J. SANNEH

BRIKAMA SOUTH

UDP

49.

SAMUEL KAI JARJU

BRIKAMA SOUTH

INDEPENDENT

 

 

 

 

50.

ABBA JALLOW

BRIKAMA NORTH

GDC

51.

KEBBA BAH

BRIKAMA NORTH

NRP

52.

ALAGIE S. DARBOE

BRIKAMA NORTH

UDP

53.

FABAKARY NYONYO BOJANG

BRIKAMA NORTH

INDEPENDENT

54.

MOMODOU JARJU

BRIKAMA NORTH

INDEPENDENT

 

KEREWAN ADMINISTRATIVE REGION

SR.

NAME

CONSTITUENCY

PARTY

1.

MODOU BOBB

LOWER NIUMI

GDC

2.

ABDOULIE J. CORR

LOWER NIUMI

INDEPENDENT

3.

MATARR JENG

LOWER NIUMI

UDP

4.

EBRIMA CHOI

LOWER NIUMI

NRP

5.

AMADOU SARR

LOWER NIUMI

PDOIS

 

 

 

 

6.

PA OMAR SONKO

UPPER NIUMI

GDC

7.

LANDING LONG LONG SONKO

UPPER NIUMI

INDEPENDENT

8.

ALH. MOMODOU L. DIBBA

UPPER NIUMI

PDOIS

9.

OMAR DARBOE

UPPER NIUMI

UDP

10.

MOMODOU BUSSO

UPPER NIUMI

NRP

 

 

 

 

11.

SALIFU JAWO

JOKADU

GDC

12.

MAMAT BITTAYE

JOKADU

PDOIS

13.

BUBA CAMARA

JOKADU

NRP

14.

KARAMO I. DEMBA

JOKADU

NCP

15.

SAIT A. JOOF

JOKADU

UDP

 

 

 

 

16.

MAMUD B.J TOURAY

LOWER BADDIBU

GDC

17.

KEMO GASSAMA

LOWER BADDIBU

INDEPENDENT

18.

ALHAGIE JAWARA

LOWER BADDIBU

UDP

18.

BUBACARR MAKALO

LOWER BADDIBU

NRP

 

 

 

 

20.

MOMODOU LAMIN JOBE

CENRAL BADDIBU

GDC

21.

SULAYMAN SAHO

CENTRAL BADDIBU

UDP

 

 

 

 

22.

PAPA TUNKARA

ILLIASA

GDC

23.

OUSAINOU BOBB

ILLIASA

INDEPENDENT

24.

SANKUNG DAMPHA

ILLIASA

NCP

25.

DEMBO KM CAMARA

ILLIASA

UDP

 

 

 

 

26.

SHEIKH GAYE

SABACH SANJAL

GDC

27.

YAHYA NYANGADO

SABACH SANJAL

NCP

28.

BOTO SAIDY JENG

SABACH SANJAL

UDP

29.

MANJIE SAMBOU

SABACH SANJAL

PDOIS

30.

OUSMAN TOURAY

SABACH SANJAL

NRP

 

MANSAKONKO ADMINISTRATIVE REGION

SR.

           NAME

CONSTITUENCY

PARTY

1.

ALKALI SALLAH

JARRA WEST

GDC

2.

KAJALI FOFANA

JARRA WEST

UDP

3.

SEEDY JOBE

JARRA WEST

GMC

 

 

 

 

4.

GELI YERO BAH

JARRA CENTRAL

APRC

5.

KEBBA JALLOW

JARRA CENTRAL

GDC

6.

WANDIFA SANNEH

JARRA CENTRAL

UDP

 

 

 

 

7.

JULDEH BALDEH

JARRA EAST

GDC

8.

PATEH BALDEH

JARRA EAST

NRP

9.

SAINEY TOURAY

JARRA EAST

UDP

 

 

 

 

10.

OUSMAN ANN

KIANG EAST

GDC

11.

YAYA GASSAMA

KIANG EAST

UDP

 

 

 

 

12.

HADDY BAH

KIANG CENTRAL

GDC

13.

BAKARY CAMARA

KIANG CENTRAL

UDP

 

 

 

 

14.

BA DARBOE BAH

KIANG WEST

GDC

15.

FAKEBBA N.L COLLEY

KIANG WEST

UDP

 

JANJANBUREH ADMINISTRATIVE REGION

SR.

NAME

CONSTITUENCY

PARTY

1.

EBRIMA SARJO

JANJANBUREH

APRC

2.

BAMBA CAMARA

JANJANBUREH

GDC

3.

OMAR JAMMEH

JANJANBUREH

NRP

4.

MOMODOU CEESAY

JANJANBUREH

UDP

5.

KEBBA YORRO MANNEH

JANJANBUREH

INDEPENDENT

 

 

 

 

6.

DEMBA SOWE

NIAMINA WEST

GDC

7.

MALICK SOWE

NIAMINA WEST

NRP

 

 

 

 

8.

CHERNO JALLOW

NIAMINA EAST

APRC

9.

OMAR CEESAY

NIAMINA EAST

GDC

10.

ALHAGIE GAYE

NIAMINA EAST

NRP

11.

FATOU JAI CEESAY

NIAMINA EAST

PDOIS

12.

SANNA B. CEESAY

NIAMINA EAST

UDP

13.

EBRIMA L.S MARENAH

NIAMINA EAST

GMC

 

 

 

 

14.

ALAGIE JALLOW

NIAMINA DANKUNKU

GDC

15.

SAMBA JALLOW

NIAMINA DANKUNKU

NRP

16.

ESSA SAIDYKHAN

NIAMINA DANKUNKU

INDEPENDENT

 

 

 

 

17.

BAKARY SABALLY

LOWER FULLADU WEST

APRC

18.

AMINATA JALLOW JENG

LOWER FULLADU WEST

GDC

18.

EBRIMA B. JALLOW

LOWER FULLADU WEST

NRP

20.

YANKUBA SINERA

LOWER FULLADU WEST

INDEPENDENT

21.

MBEMBA NANKO

LOWER FULLADU WEST

INDEPENDENT

22.

GIBBI MBALLOW

LOWER FULLADU WEST

INDEPENDENT

23.

OMAR TOBB

LOWER FULLADU WEST

INDEPENDENT

24.

MUHAMADOU TAMBURA

LOWER FULLADU WEST

PPP

25.

ALHAGIE DARBOE

LOWER FULLADU WEST

UDP

 

 

 

 

26.

AHMED MALICK NIE

UPPER FULLADU WEST

APRC

27.

ISMAILA CHAM

UPPER FULLADU WEST

GDC

28.

ALHAGIE NENEH MBYE

UPPER FULLADU WEST

NRP

29.

ANSUMANA KOLLEY

UPPER FULLADU WEST

INDEPENDENT

30.

BAKARY KORA

UPPER FULLADU WEST

INDEPENDENT

31.

MUSA S. GAYE

UPPER FULLADU WEST

PPP

32.

DAWDA KAWSU JAWARA

UPPER FULLADU WEST

UDP

33.

OMAR DEM

UPPER FULLADU WEST

PDOIS

 

 

 

 

34.

HASSAN BABOU SOWE

LOWER SALOUM

GDC

35.

SAINEY JAWARA

LOWER SALOUM

NRP

36.

KEBBA ANSU MANNEH

LOWER SALOUM

INDEPENDENT

37.

BIRAN SAINE

LOWER SALOUM

INDEPENDENT

38.

MALICK SECKA

LOWER SALOUM

PPP

 

 

 

 

39.

SAINEY MBYE

UPPER SALOUM

APRC

40.

MUSA CEESAY

UPPER SALOUM

GDC

41.

ALHAGIE MBOW

UPPER SALOUM

NRP

42.

BARRA JANNEH

UPPER SALOUM

PPP

 

 

 

 

43.

OMAR BAH

NIANI

GDC

44.

MUHAMMED LAMIN YAFFA

NIANI

NRP

45.

ALIEU NDOW

NIANI

PDOIS

46.

MBAKEH FATTY

NIANI

INDEPENDENT

47.

ALHAGIE F.B SILLAH

NIANI

UDP

 

 

 

 

48.

SEEDY S.K NJIE

NIANIJA

APRC

49.

HAMMET MANNEH

NIANIJA

GDC

50.

AMADOU CAMARA

NIANIJA

NRP

51.

BABOUCARR CHAM

NIANIJA

INDEPENDENT

52.

EBRIMA S. JALLOW

NIANIJA

PPP

53.

HABSANA JALLOW

NIANIJA

PDOIS

 

 

 

 

54.

MOMODOU LAMIN JALLOW

SAMI

APRC

55.

BABOUCARR BOYE

SAMI

GDC

56.

ESSA WALLY

SAMI

PDOIS

57.

BAKARY SOWE

SAMI

INDEPENDENT

58.

ALFUSAINEY CEESAY

SAMI

UDP

 

BASSE ADMINISTRATIVE REGION

SR.

NAME

CONSTITUENCY

PARTY

1.

HABIBOULIE JAWO

JIMARA

APRC

2.

ALHAGIE H. SOWE

JIMARA

GDC

3.

HARUNA DRAMMEH

JIMARA

UDP

4.

ESSA CONTEH

JIMARA

INDEPENDENT

 

 

 

 

5.

OMAR SOMPO CEESAY

BASSE

APRC

6.

KEBBA J. BALDEH

BASSE

GDC

7.

KADDIJATOU JABBIE

BASSE

INDEPENDENT

8.

MUHAMMADOU SAIBA SANYANG

BASSE

UDP

9.

MUHAMMED MAGASSY

BASSE

INDEPENDENT

10.

MOMODOU S. KAMARA

BASSE

INDEPENDENT

 

 

 

 

11.

SULAYMAN BALDEH

TUMANA

GDC

12.

FODAY B. MANNEH

TUMANA

GMC

13.

FODAY N.M DRAMMEH

TUMANA

UDP

 

 

 

 

14.

SAIKOU DRAMMEH

SANDU

GDC

15.

EBRIMA JAITEH

SANDU

INDEPENDENT

16.

ANSUMANA M.S KEITA

SANDU

NRP

17.

FODAY SANYANG

SANDU

PDOIS

18.

MUHAMMED MAHANERA

SANDU

UDP

 

 

 

 

19.

AMIE F. SOWE

WULLI EAST

GDC

20.

SUWAIBOU TOURAY

WULLI EAST

PDOIS

21.

MUHAMMED K. BAJAHA

WULLI EAST

INDEPENDENT

22.

ALHAMDOU K. CONTEH

WULLI EAST

GMC

 

 

 

 

23.

FODAY CAMARA

WULLI WEST

GDC

24.

SIDIA S. JATTA

WULLI WEST

PDOIS

25.

ARAFANG SUMAREH

WULLI WEST

GMC

 

 

 

 

26.

ANSU T.S SONKO

KANTORA

PDOIS

27.

SAINEY S. SAGNIA

KANTORA

PPP

28.

SULAYMAN CEESAY

KANTORA

GDC

29

BILLAY G. TUNKARA

KANTORA

UDP

 


The Total Of Final Election Results