BANJUL ADMINISTRATIVE AREA      
SR.NAMECONSTITUENCYPARTYVOTES RECEIVEDPERCENTAGE WINNER
1ABDOULIE SAINEBANJUL CENTRALAPRC8210.22207195022992
2EBOU JENGBANJUL CENTRALINDEPENDENT1620.043819312956451
3MUHAMMED NDOWBANJUL CENTRALPPP18520.50094671355153
4EBRIMA PESSEH NJIEBANJUL CENTRALUDP4720.12767108466324
5HADDIJATOU FORBESBANJUL CENTRALGDC3900.10549093859886
TOTAL36971
6BABOUCARR S. NYANGBANJUL SOUTHAPRC3660.15180423060971
7MBYE BABOUCARR SARRBANJUL SOUTHINDEPENDENT790.032766486934882
8FATOUMATTA NJAIBANJUL SOUTHPPP14110.58523434259643
9MBYE BABOUCARR MANNEHBANJUL SOUTHUDP3410.14143508917462
10AZIZ PA BOY FRAZERBANJUL SOUTHGDC2140.088759850684363
TOTAL24111
11MOMODOU A.B.S MBOOBBANJUL NORTHGDC2290.07799727520436
12OUSMAN SILLAHBANJUL NORTHPDOIS10070.34298365122616
13PA OUSMAN CHAMBANJUL NORTHINDEPENDENT1710.058242506811989
14SAMBA NJIEBANJUL NORTHINDEPENDENT5000.17029972752044
15MOMODOU LAMIN B. BAHBANJUL NORTHUDP7810.26600817438692
16MODOU SILLAHBANJUL NORTHINDEPENDENT2480.084468664850136
TOTAL29361
BANJUL TOTAL90441
KANIFING ADMINISTRATIVE REGION
SR.NAMECONSTITUENCYPARTYVOTES RECEIVEDWINNER
1KUMBA BARRYBAKAUAPRC13700.20284275984602
2SEEDY GASSAMABAKAUGDC5010.074178264732011
3ASSAN TOURAYBAKAUUDP48830.72297897542197
TOTAL67541
4MODOU I. CHAMJESHWANGGDC11220.091330891330891
5MUSTAPHA KAHJESHWANGINDEPENDENT12490.1016687016687
6SHERIFF S. SARRJESHWANGINDEPENDENT41220.33553113553114
7LAMIN SAHOJESHWANGGPDP3440.028001628001628
8MAM JENGJESHWANGPPP4510.036711436711437
9ALHAGIE DRAMMEHJESHWANGUDP49970.40675620675621
TOTAL122851
10SEEDY BOJANGSERREKUNDAAPRC8450.17108726462847
11MBYE BITTAYESERREKUNDAGDC3380.068434905851387
12HALIFA SALLAHSERREKUNDAPDOIS37560.76047782952015
TOTAL49391
13SAMBA JATTASERREKUNDA WESTAPRC41890.28566557555919
14MODOU JANESERREKUNDA WESTGDC7400.050463720676487
15MATAR CEESAYSERREKUNDA WESTPDOIS36710.25034097108565
16MUSTAPHA LOWESERREKUNDA WESTINDEPENDENT8180.055782869612657
17BAKARY SINGHATEHSERREKUNDA WESTINDEPENDENT3780.025777414075286
18SOLVIEG JENGSERREKUNDA WESTPPP5010.034165302782324
19MADI M.K CEESAYSERREKUNDA WESTUDP43670.2978041462084
TOTAL146641
20EBRIMA SONKOTALLINDING KUNJANGAPRC34710.36594623089088
21AMIE COLLEYTALLINDING KUNJANGGDC8440.088982604111755
22SANUSI TOURAYTALLINDING KUNJANGPPP5760.060727464417501
23FATOU K. JAWARATALLINDING KUNJANGUDP45940.48434370057986
TOTAL94851
24MODOU A. NJIEBUNDUNGKA KUNDAAPRC31140.27344573234984
25MOMODOU JALLOWBUNDUNGKA KUNDAGDC7170.062961011591149
26AMIE SILLAHBUNDUNGKA KUNDAPDOIS21380.18774148226203
27ALIEU B. NJIEBUNDUNGKA KUNDANRP4480.039339655778012
28LAMIN JAWARABUNDUNGKA KUNDAGPDP3650.032051282051282
29FATOUMATA HYDARABUNDUNGKA KUNDAPPP3960.03477344573235
30BAKARY NJIEBUNDUNGKA KUNDAUDP42100.36968739023534
TOTAL113881
31GIBBI BAHLATRIKUNDA SABIJIEAPRC44220.34383018427805
32EBRIMA NYANGLATRIKUNDA SABIJIEGDC10780.083819298654848
33AMAT JANHALATRIKUNDA SABIJIEPDOIS8980.069823497395226
34ANSUMANA BAYOLATRIKUNDA SABIJIENRP3660.028458129227898
35KADDIJATOU M. SAMATEHLATRIKUNDA SABIJIEGPDP1530.011896431070679
36AMINATA CORREALATRIKUNDA SABIJIEPPP13360.10387994712697
37SAIKOU MARONGLATRIKUNDA SABIJIEUDP46080.35829251224633
TOTAL128611
KANIFING TOTAL723761
WEST COAST REGION
SR.NAMECONSTITUENCYPARTYVOTES RECEIVEDWINNER
1ALHAGIE SANKUNG JAMMEHFONI JARROLAPRC10440.4403205398566
2OUSMAN BALDEHFONI JARROLGDC5050.21299029945171
3ABDOULIE BONDIFONI JARROLUDP8220.34668916069169
TOTAL23711
4SUNKARY BADJIEFONI BREFETAPRC28520.57662757784068
5NUHA SANYANGFONI BREFETGDC6110.12353416902548
6OMAR KEITAFONI BREFETNRP4430.089567327133037
7MALAMIN BADJIEFONI BREFETUDP10400.21027092600081
TOTAL49461
8KADDY CAMARAFONI BONDALIAPRC12260.50163666121113
9YORRO S. JALLOWFONI BONDALIGDC3900.15957446808511
10OUSMAN MARCUS NYASSIFONI BONDALIUDP8280.33878887070376
TOTAL24441
11MUSA AMUL NYASSIFONI KANSALAAPRC41610.8847544120774
12OUSMAN MARREHFONI KANSALAINDEPENDENT5420.1152455879226
TOTAL47031
13MOMODOU CAMARAFONI BINTANGAPRC43430.76461267605634
4YAHYA JALLOWFONI BINTANGGDC3500.061619718309859
15ASSAN JORBATEHFONI BINTANGUDP9870.1737676056338
TOTAL56801
16TAIRU E.B BADJIEKOMBO EASTAPRC34590.31167777978014
17SAMBA JALLOWKOMBO EASTGDC9370.084429626959813
18LAMIN F.M CONTAKOMBO EASTUDP54940.49504415209948
19ABDOU SOWEKOMBO EASTINDEPENDENT12080.10884844116057
TOTAL110981
20ABDOU BADJANSANNEH MENTERENGAPRC22080.15689618418248
21EBRIMA J. CHAMSANNEH MENTERENGGDC11440.081290414268457
22MARIAMA SAINESANNEH MENTERENGNRP6090.043274355148156
23ABAS MANNEHSANNEH MENTERENGPDOIS10790.076671640730477
24BABA GALLEH JALLOWSANNEH MENTERENGUDP64490.4582533930221
25SHEIKH TIJAN CHAMSANNEH MENTERENGPPP3200.02273857741775
26ALASANA K.D CAMARASANNEH MENTERENGINDEPENDENT22640.16087543523058
TOTAL140731
27OUSMAN GAYEOLD YUNDUMAPRC33880.24134492092891
28ALI NGETOLD YUNDUMGDC28460.20273543239778
29DAM TOURAYOLD YUNDUMNRP12900.091893432112837
30ABDOULIE CEESAYOLD YUNDUMUDP39610.28216270123949
31AMADOU TIJAN BAHOLD YUNDUMPDOIS12360.088046730303462
32OUSMAN NDUREOLD YUNDUMINDEPENDENT5440.038751958968514
33ALPHA OUSMAN JALLOWOLD YUNDUMINDEPENDENT5450.038823194187206
34ABDOULAHI MENDYOLD YUNDUMINDEPENDENT2280.016241629861804
TOTAL140381
35JERREH SANYANGBUSUMBALAAPRC49360.32198303979126
36KANTONG T. MARENABUSUMBALAGDC8790.0573385518591
37MUSA CEESAYBUSUMBALAPDOIS10400.067840834964123
38SAIKOUBA JARJUBUSUMBALAUDP84750.55283757338552
TOTAL153301
39ABDOU KOLLEYKOMBO SOUTHAPRC41460.21144430844553
40LAMIN E. FATTYKOMBO SOUTHGDC24320.12403100775194
41AWA BAHKOMBO SOUTHNRP15020.076601387188902
42KEBBA K. BARROWKOMBO SOUTHUDP100220.51111791105671
43ALASANA KEITAKOMBO SOUTHGPDP4090.020858833129335
44BANFALLY DEMBAKOMBO SOUTHINDEPENDENT10970.055946552427581
TOTAL196081
45SANNA BOJANGBRIKAMA SOUTHAPRC45410.33175043834015
46SIMON PETER DEMBABRIKAMA SOUTHGDC11690.085403272939801
47TIJAN LOUMBRIKAMA SOUTHPDOIS12780.093366452367037
48LAMIN J. SANNEHBRIKAMA SOUTHUDP63160.4614260666277
49SAMUEL KAI JARJUBRIKAMA SOUTHINDEPENDENT3840.028053769725307
TOTAL136881
50ABBA JALLOWBRIKAMA NORTHGDC10720.086724375050562
51KEBBA BAHBRIKAMA NORTHNRP4700.038022813688213
52ALAGIE S. DARBOEBRIKAMA NORTHUDP73460.59428848798641
53FABAKARY NYONYO BOJANGBRIKAMA NORTHINDEPENDENT8630.069816357899846
54MOMODOU JARJUBRIKAMA NORTHINDEPENDENT26100.21114796537497
TOTAL123611
BRIKAMA TOTAL1203401
KEREWAN ADMINISTRATIVE REGION
SR.NAMECONSTITUENCYPARTYVOTES RECEIVEDWINNER
1MODOU BOBBLOWER NIUMIGDC34890.38269167489306
2ABDOULIE J. CORRLOWER NIUMIINDEPENDENT5420.0594493802786
3MAHTARR M. JENGLOWER NIUMIUDP35260.3867500274213
4EBRIMA CHOILOWER NIUMINRP8920.097839201491719
5AMADOU SARRLOWER NIUMIPDOIS6680.073269715915323
TOTAL91171
6PA OMAR SONKOUPPER NIUMIGDC20110.27241939853698
7LANDING LONG LONG SONKOUPPER NIUMIINDEPENDENT9890.13397453264698
8ALH. MOMODOU L. DIBBAUPPER NIUMIPDOIS16000.21674342996478
9OMAR DARBOEUPPER NIUMIUDP23770.32199945814143
10MOMODOU BUSSOUPPER NIUMINRP4050.054863180709835
TOTAL73821
11SALIFU JAWOJOKADUGDC25070.46101507907319
12MAMAT BITTAYEJOKADUPDOIS5620.10334681868334
13BUBA CAMARAJOKADUNRP3730.068591393894814
14KARAMO I. DEMBAJOKADUNCP6600.12136815005517
15SAIT A. JOOFJOKADUUDP13360.24567855829349
TOTAL54381
16MAMUD B.J TOURAYLOWER BADDIBUGDC10500.20608439646712
17ALHAGIE JAWARALOWER BADDIBUUDP31770.62355250245339
18BUBACARR MAKALOLOWER BADDIBUNRP8680.17036310107949
TOTAL50951
19MOMODOU LAMIN JOBECENRAL BADDIBUGDC15470.32135438304944
20SULAYMAN SAHOCENTRAL BADDIBUUDP32670.67864561695056
TOTAL48141
21PAPA TUNKARAILLIASAGDC31940.36767583745827
22OUSAINOU BOBBILLIASAINDEPENDENT4420.050880626223092
23SANKUNG DAMPHAILLIASANCP8070.092897432945781
24DEMBO KM CAMARAILLIASAUDP42440.48854610337286
TOTAL86871
25SHEIKH GAYESABACH SANJALGDC9610.13438679904908
26YAHYA NYANGADOSABACH SANJALNCP3060.042791218011467
27BOTO SAIDY JENGSABACH SANJALUDP10710.14976926304013
28MANJIE SAMBOUSABACH SANJALPDOIS18800.26290029366522
29OUSMAN TOURAYSABACH SANJALNRP29330.41015242623409
TOTAL71511
KEREWAN TOTAL476841
MANSAKONKO ADMINISTRATIVE REGION
SR.NAMECONSTITUENCYPARTYVOTES RECEIVEDWINNER
1ALKALI SALLAHJARRA WESTGDC19540.31134480560867
2KAJALI FOFANAJARRA WESTUDP35220.56118546845124
3SEEDY JOBEJARRA WESTGMC8000.12746972594009
TOTAL62761
4GELI YERO BAHJARRA CENTRALAPRC1290.049012158054711
5KEBBA JALLOWJARRA CENTRALGDC13970.53077507598784
6WANDIFA SANNEHJARRA CENTRALUDP11060.42021276595745
TOTAL26321
7JULDEH BALDEHJARRA EASTGDC13330.35499334221039
8PATEH BALDEHJARRA EASTNRP2510.066844207723036
9SAINEY TOURAYJARRA EASTUDP21710.57816245006658
TOTAL37551
10OUSMAN ANNKIANG EASTGDC5580.24281984334204
11YAYA GASSAMAKIANG EASTUDP17400.75718015665796
TOTAL22981
12HADDY BAHKIANG CENTRALGDC11610.41687612208259
13BAKARY CAMARAKIANG CENTRALUDP16240.58312387791741
TOTAL27851
14BA DARBOE BAHKIANG WESTGDC7300.16305561760107
15FAKEBBA N.L COLLEYKIANG WESTUDP37470.83694438239893
TOTAL44771
MANSAKONKO TOTAL222231
JANJANBUREH ADMINISTRATIVE REGION
SR.NAMECONSTITUENCYPARTYWINNER
1EBRIMA SARJOJANJANBUREHAPRC3490.36316337148803
2BAMBA CAMARAJANJANBUREHGDC250.026014568158169
3OMAR JAMMEHJANJANBUREHNRP1110.11550468262227
4MOMODOU CEESAYJANJANBUREHUDP4740.49323621227888
5KEBBA YORRO MANNEHJANJANBUREHINDEPENDENT20.0020811654526535
TOTAL9611
6DEMBA SOWENIAMINA WESTGDC14340.54503990877993
7MALICK SOWENIAMINA WESTNRP11970.45496009122007
TOTAL26311
8CHERNO JALLOWNIAMINA EASTAPRC5450.087874879071267
9OMAR CEESAYNIAMINA EASTGDC18030.29071267333118
10ALHAGIE GAYENIAMINA EASTNRP2220.035794904869397
11FATOU JAI CEESAYNIAMINA EASTPDOIS13390.21589809738794
12SANNA B. CEESAYNIAMINA EASTUDP17600.28377942599162
13EBRIMA L.S MARENAHNIAMINA EASTGMC5330.085940019348597
TOTAL62021
14ALAGIE JALLOWNIAMINA DANKUNKUGDC8550.37949400798935
15SAMBA JALLOWNIAMINA DANKUNKUNRP12530.55614735907679
16ESSA SAIDYKHANNIAMINA DANKUNKUINDEPENDENT1450.064358632933866
TOTAL22531
17BAKARY SABALLYLOWER FULLADU WESTAPRC4800.057782592993861
18AMINATA JALLOW JENGLOWER FULLADU WESTGDC13090.15757794631034
18EBRIMA B. JALLOWLOWER FULLADU WESTNRP7240.087155411099073
20YANKUBA SINERALOWER FULLADU WESTINDEPENDENT16660.20055374984952
21MBEMBA NANKOLOWER FULLADU WESTINDEPENDENT1640.019742385939569
22GIBBI MBALLOWLOWER FULLADU WESTINDEPENDENT10080.12134344528711
23OMAR TOBBLOWER FULLADU WESTINDEPENDENT7150.086071987480438
24MUHAMADOU TAMBURALOWER FULLADU WESTPPP3230.038882869868785
25ALHAGIE DARBOELOWER FULLADU WESTUDP19180.2308896111713
TOTAL83071
26AHMED MALICK NJIEUPPER FULLADU WESTAPRC3580.039074437895656
27ISMAILA CHAMUPPER FULLADU WESTGDC26720.29163938004802
28ALHAGIE NENEH MBYEUPPER FULLADU WESTNRP6400.069853743724078
29ANSUMANA KOLLEYUPPER FULLADU WESTINDEPENDENT2870.031325038201266
30BAKARY KORAUPPER FULLADU WESTINDEPENDENT5170.056428727352107
31MUSA S. GAYEUPPER FULLADU WESTPPP4050.044204322200393
32DAWDA KAWSU JAWARAUPPER FULLADU WESTUDP33940.37044313468675
33OMAR DEMUPPER FULLADU WESTPDOIS8890.097031215891727
TOTAL91621
34HASSAN BABOU SOWELOWER SALOUMGDC6860.13841807909605
35SAINEY JAWARALOWER SALOUMNRP22930.46267150928168
36KEBBA ANSU MANNEHLOWER SALOUMINDEPENDENT5030.10149313962873
37BIRAN SAINELOWER SALOUMINDEPENDENT13010.26251008878128
38MALICK SECKALOWER SALOUMPPP1730.034907183212268
TOTAL49561
39SAINEY MBYEUPPER SALOUMAPRC7450.12072597634095
40MUSA CEESAYUPPER SALOUMGDC1740.028196402527953
41ALHAGIE MBOWUPPER SALOUMNRP40990.66423594231081
42BARRA JANNEHUPPER SALOUMPPP11530.18684167882029
TOTAL61711
43OMAR BAHNIANIGDC22370.31825295205577
44MUHAMMED LAMIN YAFFANIANINRP9790.13928012519562
45ALIEU NDOWNIANIPDOIS6820.097026604068858
46MBAKEH FATTYNIANIINDEPENDENT4360.062028738085076
47ALHAGIE F.B SILLAHNIANIUDP26950.38341158059468
TOTAL70291
48SEEDY S.K NJIENIANIJAAPRC4110.13524185587364
49HAMMET S.K. MANNEHNIANIJAGDC3570.11747285291214
50AMADOU CAMARANIANIJANRP8180.26916748930569
51BABOUCARR CHAMNIANIJAINDEPENDENT5230.17209608423824
52EBRIMA S. JALLOWNIANIJAPPP1800.059230009871668
53HABSANA JALLOWNIANIJAPDOIS7500.24679170779862
TOTAL30391
54MOMODOU LAMIN JALLOWSAMIAPRC3560.056142564264312
55BABOUCARR BOYESAMIGDC16060.25327235451821
56ESSA WALLYSAMIPDOIS5980.094306891657467
57BAKARY SOWESAMIINDEPENDENT6600.10408452925406
58ALFUSAINEY CEESAYSAMIUDP31210.49219366030595
TOTAL63411
JANJANBUREH TOTAL570521
BASSE ADMINISTRATIVE REGION
SR.NAMECONSTITUENCYPARTYVOTES RECEIVEDWINNER
1HABIBOULIE JAWOJIMARAAPRC4970.058865332227881
2ALHAGIE H. SOWEJIMARAGDC30300.35887717635911
3HARUNA DRAMMEHJIMARAUDP28590.33862371195073
4ESSA CONTEHJIMARA INDEPENDENT20570.24363377946228
TOTAL84431
5OMAR SOMPO CEESAYBASSEAPRC15590.20510459150112
6KEBBA J. BALDEHBASSEGDC9360.12314169188265
7KADDIJATOU JABBIEBASSEINDEPENDENT3080.040520984081042
8MUHAMMADOU SAIBA SANYANGBASSEUDP18100.23812656229443
9MUHAMMED MAGASSYBASSEINDEPENDENT25260.33232469411919
10MOMODOU S. KAMARABASSEINDEPENDENT4620.060781476121563
TOTAL76011
11SULAYMAN BALDEHTUMANAGDC23700.29662077596996
12FODAY B. MANNEHTUMANAGMC6150.076971214017522
13FODAY N.M DRAMMEHTUMANAUDP50050.62640801001252
TOTAL79901
14SAIKOU DRAMMEHSANDUGDC21680.30044345898004
15EBRIMA JAITEHSANDUINDEPENDENT6160.085365853658537
16ANSUMANA M.S KEITASANDUNRP5690.078852549889135
17FODAY SANYANGSANDUPDOIS16810.23295454545455
18MUHAMMED MAHANERASANDUUDP21820.30238359201774
TOTAL72161
19AMIE F. SOWEWULLI EASTGDC10740.15431034482759
20SUWAIBOU TOURAYWULLI EASTPDOIS29390.42227011494253
21MUHAMMED K. BAJAHAWULLI EASTINDEPENDENT23700.34051724137931
22ALHAMDOU K. CONTEHWULLI EASTGMC5770.082902298850575
TOTAL69601
23FODAY CAMARAWULLI WESTGDC9580.15506636451926
24SIDIA S. JATTAWULLI WESTPDOIS32870.53204920686306
25ARAFANG SUMAREHWULLI WESTGMC19330.31288442861768
TOTAL61781
26ANSU T.S SONKOKANTORAPDOIS9160.14743280218896
27SAINEY S. SAGNIAKANTORAPPP4260.068565910188315
28SULAYMAN CEESAYKANTORAGDC18440.29679703846773
29BILLAY G. TUNKARAKANTORAUDP30270.487204249155
TOTAL62131
BASSE TOTAL506011
NATIONAL TOTAL3793201
ELECTORATESBALLOT CAST% Turnout
NATION VOTER TURNOUT8865783793200.4278472960078